Skip to main content.
Rumors/Stories Create New Event View on Calendar

Upcoming Events


ID Name Date Location Level
5020 Raconteur Beer Festival Feb. 26, 2021, 7 p.m. Arx - Ward of the Compact - Kismet Enterprises - Serendipity Square Grand
5098 The People's Tournament - Lowers Street Gala 1014 Feb. 22, 2021, 6 p.m. Arx - Lower Boroughs - Commons Square Legendary
5099 The People's Tournament - Fist Fight 1014 Feb. 18, 2021, 6 p.m. Arx - Lower Boroughs - The Hollow - Arena and Bar Extravagant
5096 The People's Tournament - Muddy City Run 1014 Feb. 15, 2021, 6 p.m. Arx - Lower Boroughs - Dockyard Extravagant
5095 The People's Tournament - Fishing Derby 1014 Feb. 12, 2021, 6 p.m. Outside Arx - Eastern Approach - Beaches Extravagant
5094 The People's Tournament - Wagon Delivery Run 1014 Feb. 9, 2021, 6 p.m. Arx - Lower Boroughs - Commons Square Extravagant
5042 Honoring Joscelin Arterius: A Bravura Exclusive Feb. 6, 2021, 6 p.m. Arx - Upper Boroughs - Crossroads Casino - Crafters Gallery Legendary
5100 Ashford and Friends Dinner January 2021 Jan. 31, 2021, 7 p.m. Arx - Ward of House Grayson - Ashford House - Forest Hall Small
5041 Children's Butterfly Social Jan. 31, 2021, 2 p.m. Arx - Ward of the Compact - Menagerie - Butterfly Garden Extravagant
5103 Riches and Ruin Blackjack Tournament Jan. 30, 2021, 6 p.m. Arx - Upper Boroughs - Crossroads Casino - Main Room Extravagant
5044 Valardin Fealty War Games Jan. 29, 2021, 8:30 p.m. Arx - Ward of House Valardin - Valardin Manor - Dining Room Extravagant
5118 Kennex Family Gathering Jan. 29, 2021, 5 p.m. Arx - Ward of House Thrax - Kennex Kay - Main Hall Grand
5084 Days of Libation - Boasts, Roasts and Toasts Jan. 25, 2021, 7 p.m. Outside Arx - Eastern Approach - Beaches Extravagant
5080 Days of Libations - Fishing Extravaganza Jan. 24, 2021, 3 p.m. Outside Arx - Eastern Approach - Beaches Extravagant
5031 Eswynd Coral Ball Jan. 23, 2021, 7 p.m. Arx - Ward of House Thrax - Eswyndol - Hall Grand
5066 Good Harvest: AT THE BEACH Jan. 23, 2021, 3 p.m. Outside Arx - Eastern Approach - Beaches Legendary
5114 Igniseri Fam. Dinner Jan. 22, 2021, 9 p.m. Arx - Ward of the Lyceum - Domus Igniseri - Great Hall Grand
5075 DIPLO: Slaves from Sungreet Jan. 21, 2021, 7 p.m. Apostate's Dynamic GMing Room <OOC Room> Small
5112 DIPLO: Shavs from Sungreet Jan. 21, 2021, 7 p.m. Meyneth's Dynamic GMing Room <OOC Room> Small
5113 DIPLO: Spies from Sungreet Jan. 21, 2021, 7 p.m. Hellfrog's Dynamic GMing Room <OOC Room> Small
5074 SCOUT: Shards of the Saffron Jan. 20, 2021, 2 p.m. Apostate's Dynamic GMing Room <OOC Room> Small
5073 DIPLO: Storms Near Tremorus Jan. 19, 2021, 7 p.m. Apostate's Dynamic GMing Room <OOC Room> Small
5072 DIPLO: A Matter of Honor Jan. 18, 2021, 2 p.m. Apostate's Dynamic GMing Room <OOC Room> Small
5111 DIPLO: Blackram's Honor Jan. 18, 2021, 2 p.m. Meyneth's Dynamic GMing Room <OOC Room> Small
5116 Ship & War I: A War Vignette in Pieros Jan. 17, 2021, 9 p.m. Outside Arx - Saffron Chain near Pieros - City of Pieros - The Long Harbor Small
5071 SCOUT: The Shores of the Saffron Jan. 17, 2021, 6 p.m. Apostate's Dynamic GMing Room <OOC Room> Small
5110 SCOUT: Shav Shores of the Saffron Jan. 17, 2021, 6 p.m. Meyneth's Dynamic GMing Room <OOC Room> Small
5109 DIPLO: Port Defiance and Reveka Tyde Jan. 16, 2021, 9 p.m. Apostate's Dynamic GMing Room <OOC Room> Small
5070 SCOUT: In the Mourning Sea Jan. 16, 2021, 2 p.m. Apostate's Dynamic GMing Room <OOC Room> Small
5069 DIPLO: Port Defiance and Skal'daja Jan. 15, 2021, 7 p.m. Apostate's Dynamic GMing Room <OOC Room> Small

Previous Events

ID Name Date Location Level
47 Market Day Aug. 26, 2016, 8:30 p.m. Arx - Ward of the Compact - The City Center Extravagant
44 Game Night at Traders Aug. 20, 2016, 9 p.m. Arx - Ward of the Compact - Traders Tavern Refined
45 Mounted Boar Hunt Aug. 20, 2016, 3:30 p.m. Outside Arx - Eastern Approach - Gray Forest Outskirts Grand
39 Seaside Soiree Aug. 10, 2016, 8:30 p.m. Outside Arx - Eastern Approach - Beaches Extravagant
38 A Parade of Ponies Aug. 8, 2016, 5:15 p.m. Arx - Ward of House Valardin - Valardin Grounds Refined
37 Valardin Stable Showing Aug. 5, 2016, 5 p.m. Arx - Ward of House Valardin - Valardin Grounds Grand
36 Northern Feast Aug. 4, 2016, 7:30 p.m. Arx - Ward of House Redrain - Redrain Villa - Great Hall Grand
23 Golden Decathlon XII - Day III July 30, 2016, 2 p.m. Arx - Ward of the Compact - Tournament Grounds Grand
24 Golden Decathalon XII - Day II July 29, 2016, 4 p.m. Arx - Ward of the Compact - Tournament Grounds Grand
21 Golden Decathlon XII - Day I July 28, 2016, 4 p.m. Arx - Upper Boroughs - Seawatch Gate Grand
34 Rite of Gloria - Edain vs Niccolo July 27, 2016, 8 p.m. Arx - Ward of the Compact - Tournament Grounds Small
35 Talen vs. Victus (Decathlon) July 26, 2016, 1:30 p.m. Arx - Ward of the Compact - Tournament Grounds Refined
33 Alrec vs. Talen (Decathlon) July 24, 2016, 6 p.m. Arx - Ward of the Compact - Tournament Grounds Refined
31 Viviana vs Victus (Decathlon semifinals) July 24, 2016, 3:30 p.m. Arx - Ward of the Compact - Tournament Grounds Refined
29 Alis vs. Talen (Decathlon) July 22, 2016, 9 p.m. Arx - Ward of the Compact - Tournament Grounds Small
19 Redrain Reception July 22, 2016, 7 p.m. Arx - Ward of House Redrain - Redrain Villa - Great Hall Grand
30 Viviana vs Nadia (Decathlon) July 21, 2016, 3 p.m. Arx - Ward of the Compact - Tournament Grounds Refined
27 Silas vs. Talen (Decathlon) July 19, 2016, 8 p.m. Arx - Ward of the Compact - Tournament Grounds Small
20 Maple Syrup Day July 18, 2016, 2 p.m. Arx - Ward of the Compact - The City Center Grand
15 Riverside Feast July 17, 2016, 6 p.m. Arx - Lower Boroughs - Rivers Edge Grand